Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd. logo
Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd.
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd.

2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch

Country/Region china

Company Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd.

Categories 2 Port RJ45

Update 2016-07-19 16:26:21

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

  • Product Name: 2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch
  • Model NO.: SW1602SFPS-3
  • Size: 285mm*220mm*45mm
  • Origin: China
  • Packing: Paper Box
  • Brand Name: Chinasky
  • Minimum Order: 50
  • Supply Ability: 100000 PCS Per Year
Contact Now
Add to Basket
  • Product Details2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch

2 Port SFP + 16 Port Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch (SW1602SFPS-3)
Description:
SW1602SFPS-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission.
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
Features:
2SFP+16GE, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
500M CPU, 52G bus.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
Specifications:

2 Port SFP + 16 Port Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch (SW1602SFPS-3)
Model SW1602SFPS-3
Electric Port 1000M Rj45 16
SFP 2

Function
ExchangeMechanism Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 52G
MAC 8K

Environmental
Working Temperature:0C~40C
Storage temperature :-40C~70C
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
power DC12V 2A AC 110-220V 50/60HZ

Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default Mode Common switch
Match VLAN isolation

Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5m/50m MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5m/50m MM(2m~550m) or 10m SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical Specifications Product Size:285mm*220mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
1.9kg
  • Product Images2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch

Other Products
  • 8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port Gigabit Network Switch

  • 8 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Gigabit Switch with Built in Power

  • 8 RJ45 Port +2 SFP Port Optical Gigabit Switch

  • 1000Mbps 8 Port RJ45 and 2 Sc Port Network Switch

  • 2 Port SC + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Optical Network Switch

  • 8 Port RJ45 + 1 Port Sc Rack-Mount Full Gigabit Switch (SW0801SCB-3)

  • 1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Switch

  • 8 Port RJ45+ 1 Port Sc Enhanced Ethernet Switch

  • 8 Port RJ45 + 1 Port Sc Fe Ethernet Switch


Product Tags:

fxs fxo port rj45 port

      

g.703 to rj45 ethernet converter

      

goip 16 port gsm gateway

      
China 2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch

2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.